Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys
Bulevardul I. C. Bratianu 44, Bucharest, Romania
View map
The spacious 120 m² Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys Bucharest lies just 400 metres from Piata Unirii and about 5 minutes on foot from Piața Unirii tube station. The maximum occupancy at the 3-bedroom apartment is 8 guests.
The apartment has a prime location, only 6 minutes on foot from Pasajul Macca-Vilacrosse and just steps from Romanian Kitsch Museum. The accommodation is 3.4 km from Oraselul Copiilor Amusement Park in Bucharest. Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys also lies approximately a 10-minute ride from Alexandru Ioan Cuza Park.
At the property, guests will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.
A fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven is available as part of Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys's self-catering amenities. CEC bus station, allowing a good connection throughout the city, is within a few blocks of this apartment.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Photos
Map
Tourist attractions in
Bucharest
Local sights
Biserica Crestina Evanghelica - 3740 km
"Tudor Arghezi" Memorial House - 3816 km
Controceni Museum - 3.1 km
Institutul de Studii pentru Ordine Publica - 4061 km
Romanian Athenaeum - 1.3 km
Romanian National History Museum - 500 m
Gradina Cismigiu - 1.1 km
Airports
Bucharest Henri Coanda International - 20 km
Train stations
The North Train Station - 2.9 km
Prices & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
Main
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
No pets allowed
Lift
Dining
Electric kettle
Dryer
Room Comforts
Air conditioning
Dressing area
Terrace
Tea and coffee facilities
Washing machine
Flat-screen TV
Cots
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Child-friendly
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Policies
Check-in:from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out:from 08:00 until 10:00
Licence number154251
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys situated?
Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys lies next to Pasajul Macca-Vilacrosse.
❓
What popular landmarks can we find near this spacious Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys?
Biserica Sfantul Anton, placed 200 metres from this spacious Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys is worth visiting.
❓
How far is Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys from the city centre?
Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys is placed within just 5 minutes' walk from the heart of the city.
❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
The check-in time at the accommodation is from 16:00 and check-out time is till 10:00.
❓
What restaurants near Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys can we visit?
Guests of Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys can go to a nearby restaurant Caru' cu bere for a taste of Romanian cuisine.
❓
Can guests expect a kitchen at this spacious Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys?
Yes, this spacious Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys offers a fully-fitted kitchen and comes with an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven.
❓
What does Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys provide for business travelers?
For business travellers, Old City Apartment With Fountain& City Views 2 Balconeys offers a desk.